Corazon Mining (ASX:CZN)

Corazon Mining: Base and Precious Metals Development in the Historic Lynn Lake Mining District


Corazon Mining (ASX:CZN) unlocks value in high-quality base and precious metals projects in Canada and Australia. Focusing on the MacBride Project reflects Corazon’s growing demand for copper, zinc and gold, while concurrently maintaining the Lynn Lake project as a significant, strategic nickel asset for the future.

The MacBride project is Corazon Mining's recent acquisition exemplifying high-grade, near-surface mineralisation. MacBride holds drill-defined, high-grade copper-zinc-gold deposits, with multiple geophysical anomalies that indicate significant exploration upside.

Corazon Mining's MacBride project

Located just 60 kilometres from Lynn Lake, MacBride benefits from the infrastructure and logistical advantages of the established mining district. Corazon’s ongoing work will focus on drill testing these targets, to establish a camp of base and precious metal massive sulphide deposits at MacBride.

Company Highlights

  • Corazon’s exploration focus is on its recently acquired MacBride Project, which has proven prospectivity for high-grade copper-zinc-gold-silver.
  • MacBride is located in the Lynn Lake District of Manitoba, Canada, where Corazon also owns 100 percent of the entire historic Lynn Lake nickel-copper-cobalt sulphide camp.
  • Lynn Lake provides a unique opportunity for the creation of a large-scale, polymetallic-processing hub, with established beneficial infrastructure, including low-cost renewable hydroelectric power.
  • Corazon’s assets are positioned in a historically productive district, where large-scale deposits have been previously mined. MacBride’s proximity to other major deposits supports its potential for a new, large-scale discovery.
  • With a small market cap and large, high-quality assets, Corazon offers a compelling investment opportunity. Though its nickel sulphide resources rival those of larger competitors, Corazon remains significantly underappreciated in the market.
  • Lynn Lake’s location in a mining-friendly jurisdiction, with access to hydroelectric power, road and rail infrastructure, enhances project economics and accelerates development timelines.

This Corazon Mining profile is part of a paid investor education campaign.*

Click here to connect with Corazon Mining (ASX:CZN) to receive an Investor Presentation

CZN:AU
Corazon Mining

Corazon Mining Investor Kit

  • Corporate info
  • Insights
  • Growth strategies
  • Upcoming projects

GET YOUR FREE INVESTOR KIT

The Conversation (0)
Corazon Mining

Corazon Mining

Targeting high-grade gold in Western Australia’s proven belts

Targeting high-grade gold in Western Australia’s proven belts Keep Reading...
Chalice Data Review Identifies further Gold Mineralisation

Chalice Data Review Identifies further Gold Mineralisation

Corazon Mining (CZN:AU) has announced Chalice Data Review Identifies further Gold MineralisationDownload the PDF here. Keep Reading...
Two Pools drilling results

Two Pools drilling results

Corazon Mining (CZN:AU) has announced Two Pools drilling resultsDownload the PDF here. Keep Reading...
Reinstatement to Quotation

Reinstatement to Quotation

Corazon Mining (CZN:AU) has announced Reinstatement to QuotationDownload the PDF here. Keep Reading...
Trading Halt

Trading Halt

Corazon Mining (CZN:AU) has announced Trading HaltDownload the PDF here. Keep Reading...
Quarterly Appendix 5B Cash Flow Report

Quarterly Appendix 5B Cash Flow Report

Corazon Mining (CZN:AU) has announced Quarterly Appendix 5B Cash Flow ReportDownload the PDF here. Keep Reading...
Québec flag waves against bright blue sky.

Québec Selects Three Miners for Filon Fast-Track Designation

Québec’s Ministry of Natural Resources and Forests has selected Troilus Mining (TSX:TLG,OTCQX:CHXMF), Dumont Nickel and First Phosphate (CSE:PHOS,OTCQXFRSPF) as three of the first companies to receive specialized government backing under the Filon initiative.Formed under Québec's 2025 to 2031... Keep Reading...
Closeup of globe showing South America with countries like Brazil, Argentina and Chile.

Lundin's Chilean Copper Mine Paused Following Storm Damage

Lundin Mining (TSX:LUN,OTCPL:LUNMF) expects a two to three week outage at its Caserones copper mine in Northern Chile after a severe winter storm damaged two powerline towers onsite.The Vancouver-based miner provided an update on Monday (July 27), saying repair crews have mobilized to fix the... Keep Reading...
Rokmaster Resources (TSXV:RKR)

Rokmaster Options Undrilled Porphyry Copper Target in Northern Chile

Rokmaster Resources Corp. (TSXV: RKR,OTC:RKMSF) (OTCQB: RKMSF) (FSE: 1RR1) ("Rokmaster" or "the Company") is pleased to announce that it has entered into an option agreement (the "Option Agreement") with Patrick James Burns (the "Optionor"), pursuant to which the Optionor has granted the Company... Keep Reading...
M. Stephen Enders, mine site.

M. Stephen Enders: Copper Crunch? Where the Next Mines Will Come From

M. Stephen Enders, executive chairman at Brooks & Nelson, shares his thoughts on the state of the exploration sector and why he thinks demand for metals is likely to stay strong. He also outlines his due diligence process for junior miners and mentions commodities he's bullish on now, including... Keep Reading...
Joe Mazumdar, open-pit mine.

Joe Mazumdar: Copper Stock Sweet Spots I'm Watching Now

Joe Mazumdar, editor of Exploration Insights, shares his resource sector outlook, honing in on copper as one of his current areas of focus. He acknowledged that asset scale is important, but encouraged investors to look at intermediate companies focused on smaller deposits — in his view, they... Keep Reading...
Craig Parry.

Craig Parry: The World Needs More Copper, but New Mines Aren't Coming Fast Enough

Copper has become one of the world's most closely watched commodities as governments race to secure the raw materials needed for electrification, artificial intelligence (AI) and energy infrastructure.Speaking to the Investing News Network at the Rule Symposium, Craig Parry, CEO and chair of... Keep Reading...
Corazon Mining

Corazon Mining Investor Kit

  • Corporate info
  • Insights
  • Growth strategies
  • Upcoming projects

GET YOUR FREE INVESTOR KIT

Interactive Chart

Latest Press Releases

Related News