Investing News Network

Markets
TSX18861.36-217.28
TSXV617.26-9.08
DOW31097.26+321.83
S&P 5003825.33+39.95
NASD11127.85+99.11
ASX6539.90-28.20
Commodities
Gold1809.91-0.13
Silver19.89+0.03
Copper3.61-0.10
Palladium1965.07+9.98
Platinum891.26+2.98
Oil108.46+2.70
Heating Oil3.96+0.13
Natural Gas5.620.00
Currencies
BTCUSD19141.37-177.53
USDCAD1.2890+0.0105
USDEUR0.9589+0.0001
USDGBP0.8261-0.0008
USDAUD1.4672-0.0016
USDJPY135.22+0.14

Trevali Announces Results of Annual General and Special Meeting of Shareholders

Trevali Mining Corporation ("Trevali" or the "Company") (TSX: TV) (BVL: TV) (OTCQX: TREVF) ( Frankfurt : 4TI) announces the voting results from its Annual General and Special Meeting of Shareholders (the " Meeting ") held on June 29, 2022 . Shareholders voted in favour of all items of business before the Meeting as follows:

Keep reading... Show less

Trevali Publishes 2021 Sustainability Report

Trevali Mining Corporation ("Trevali" or the "Company") (TSX: TV) (BVL: TV) (OTCQX: TREVF) ( Frankfurt : 4TI) announces that it has published its 2021 Sustainability Report that details our approach and progress towards integrating sustainability into all aspects of our business.

Keep reading... Show less

Trevali Reports Remaining Missing Workers Found at Perkoa Mine

Trevali Mining Corporation ("Trevali" or the "Company") (TSX: TV) (BVL: TV) (OTCQX: TREVF) ( Frankfurt : 4TI) is saddened to report that search team members have discovered the bodies of the remaining two workers unaccounted for following an April 16 flooding event at the Perkoa Mine in Burkina Faso .

Keep reading... Show less
×