Investing News Network

Markets
TSX18861.36-217.28
TSXV617.26-9.08
DOW31097.26+321.83
S&P 5003825.33+39.95
NASD11127.85+99.11
ASX6539.90-28.20
Commodities
Gold1810.37+1.96
Silver19.83-0.03
Copper3.60-0.11
Palladium1942.50-2.50
Platinum888.00+2.00
Oil108.34+2.58
Heating Oil3.95+0.12
Natural Gas5.69+0.07
Currencies
BTCUSD19097.08-223.58
USDCAD1.2894+0.0006
USDEUR0.9586+0.0001
USDGBP0.8267+0.0004
USDAUD1.4694+0.0018
USDJPY135.04-0.01

Aurora Cannabis Repurchases US$20 Million of Convertible Notes

Aurora Further Strengthens Balance Sheet with Accretive Debt Reduction

Aurora Cannabis Inc. ("Aurora" or the "Company") (NASDAQ: ACB) (TSX: ACB), the Canadian company defining the future of cannabinoids worldwide, today announced that it has repurchased an aggregate of approximately $25.3 million ( US$20 million ) principal amount of its convertible senior notes ("Notes") at a total cost, including accrued interest, of $24.3 million ( US$19.2 million ) in cash.

Keep reading... Show less

Aurora Cannabis Inc. Closes Previously Announced Bought Deal Financing

NASDAQ | TSX: ACB

Over-Allotment Option Exercised in Full

Keep reading... Show less

Aurora Cannabis Inc. Announces Upsize to Previously Announced Bought Deal Financing

NASDAQ | TSX: ACB

Aurora Cannabis Inc. ("Aurora" or the "Company") (NASDAQ: ACB) (TSX: ACB), the Canadian company defining the future of cannabinoids worldwide, has announced today that it has amended the terms of its previously announced bought deal financing. Under the amended terms, a syndicate of underwriters led by Canaccord Genuity and BMO Capital Markets, have agreed to buy on a bought deal basis 61.2 million units of the Company (the "Units"), at a price of US$2.45 per Unit for gross proceeds of approximately US$150.0 million (the "Offering"). Each Unit will be comprised of one common share of the Company (a "Common Share") and one common share purchase warrant of the Company (a "Warrant"). Each Warrant will be exercisable to acquire one common share of the Company (a "Warrant Share") for a period of 36 months following the closing date of the Offering at an exercise price of US$3.20 per Warrant Share, subject to adjustment in certain events.

Keep reading... Show less
×