Investing News Network

Markets
TSX20748.58+216.40
TSXV724.19+9.53
DOW33212.96+575.77
S&P 5004158.24+100.40
NASD12131.13+390.48
ASX7182.70+76.80
Commodities
Gold1853.48+0.45
Silver22.12+0.03
Copper4.32+0.06
Palladium2076.57+13.05
Platinum957.08+2.92
Oil115.07+0.98
Heating Oil3.90+0.05
Natural Gas8.71-0.19
Currencies
BTCUSD28941.32-144.68
USDCAD1.2725+0.0036
USDEUR0.9315+0.0003
USDGBP0.7918-0.0003
USDAUD1.3957-0.0049
USDJPY127.14+0.05

New Age Metals Inc.

New Age Metals Inc is a green metals, mineral exploration and development company. The company has two divisions, each are engaged in the process of acquiring, exploring and developing Platinum Group Metal (PGM) and Lithium projects. Geographically, it operates in Canada and the USA. Its project includes the largest palladium projects in North America - its flagship River Valley PGM Project (near Sudbury, Ontario), Genesis PGM-Cu-Ni Project (Alaska) and seven Lithium projects (Manitoba).

×