Investing News Network

Markets
TSX20748.58+216.40
TSXV724.19+9.53
DOW33212.96+575.77
S&P 5004158.24+100.40
NASD12131.13+390.48
ASX7105.90-49.30
Commodities
Gold1853.480.00
Silver22.120.00
Copper4.32+0.06
Palladium2076.570.00
Platinum957.080.00
Oil115.07+0.98
Heating Oil3.90+0.05
Natural Gas8.71-0.19
Currencies
BTCUSD28764.18+8.70
USDCAD1.2722+0.0033
USDEUR0.9315+0.0003
USDGBP0.7918+0.0001
USDAUD1.39570.0000
USDJPY127.09+0.01

5 Top Weekly NASDAQ Tech Stocks: MMTec Soars Over 22 Percent

The NASDAQ Composite Index (INDEXNASDAQ:IXIC) opened at 8,650.56 points on Monday (December 9), reaching 8,738.96 points as of 1:22 p.m. EST on Friday (December 13).

On Thursday (December 12), shares of Facebook (NASDAQ:FB) fell 4 percent following a Federal Trade Commission (FTC) preliminary injunction that could block a proposed merger between apps Facebook Messenger, WhatsApp and Instagram. The merger was first put on the table by Facebook in January.

Keep reading... Show less
×