Markets
TSX20883.66+250.39
TSXV894.64-2.49
DOW35215.42+635.34
S&P 5004593.16+54.73
NASD15231.52+146.05
ASX7241.20+16.00
Commodities
Gold1779.33-3.60
Silver22.37-0.21
Copper4.34+0.07
Palladium1851.44+29.94
Platinum942.00+5.00
Oil69.62+3.36
Heating Oil2.17+0.08
Natural Gas3.70-0.43
Currencies
BTCUSD49189.17+276.18
USDCAD1.2770-0.0047
USDEUR0.8865+0.0019
USDGBP0.7545-0.0010
USDAUD1.4202-0.0047
USDJPY113.45+0.41

TerrAscend Reports Third Quarter Net Sales of $49.1 Million and Adjusted EBITDA of $10.5 Million

 TerrAscend Corp. ("TerrAscend" or the "Company") (CSE: TER) (OTCQX: TRSSF), a leading North American cannabis operator, today reported its financial results for the third quarter and nine-month periods ending September 30, 2021 . All amounts are expressed in U.S. dollars unless indicated otherwise and are prepared under International Financial Reporting Standards ("IFRS").

Keep reading... Show less

TerrAscend Acquires Property to Expand Maryland Cultivation and Processing Footprint

TerrAscend Corp. ("TerrAscend" or the "Company") (CSE: TER) (OTCQX: TRSSF), a leading North American cannabis operator, today announced that its wholly owned subsidiary has acquired (the "Acquisition") a commercial property located at 273 East Memorial Boulevard, Hagerstown, Maryland (the "Hagerstown Facility"), for a purchase price of approximately US$2.8 million plus certain costs and expenses, from GB&J's LLC (the "Vendor").

TerrAscend currently produces and sells dried flower and oil products for the Maryland wholesale medical cannabis market from its existing 22,000 square foot cultivation and processing facility in Frederick, Maryland . The Company has already received regulatory approval for the planned relocation of its cultivation operations to the 156,000 square foot Hagerstown Facility, and expects to relocate and commence operations in Q1 2022.

Keep reading... Show less

TerrAscend Enters Into Amendment to the Membership Interest Purchase Agreement to Acquire Gage's Licensed Operators and Extends Proxy Cut-Off for Voting at Special Meeting

Amendment is expected to facilitate and potentially expedite the timeframe in which the conditions for the closing of the Acquisition of Gage may be completed

Deadlines to accept proxies and revocations extended to 12:00 p.m. (Eastern time) on the date of the special meeting, November 11, 2021

Keep reading... Show less