Investing News Network

Markets
TSX19222.74-35.58
TSXV644.91-7.45
DOW30946.99-491.27
S&P 5003821.550.00
NASD11181.54-343.01
ASX6763.60+57.60
Commodities
Gold1831.01+12.44
Silver21.01+0.19
Copper3.80+0.02
Palladium1995.00+126.00
Platinum930.50+20.50
Oil113.82+2.06
Heating Oil4.10-0.01
Natural Gas6.74+0.17
Currencies
BTCUSD20072.62-263.11
USDCAD1.2853-0.0020
USDEUR0.9504+0.0001
USDGBP0.8223+0.0019
USDAUD1.4516+0.0031
USDJPY136.48+0.44

JustKitchen Joint Venture to Open Location in Manila via Arrangement with GrabKitchen

The Company's Partnership with TDG Ventures has Signed with GrabKitchen to Operate Two Locations in the Philippines

Just Kitchen Holdings Corp. ("JustKitchen" or the "Company") (TSXV: JK) (OTCQB: JKHCF) (FRA: 68Z) a technology focused and enabled operator of ghost kitchens specializing in the development of delivery-only food brands, is pleased to announce that its joint venture entity (the " JV Co. ") with TDG Ventures, Inc. (" TVI ") in the Philippines has signed an agreement to open two ghost kitchen locations in the Philippines's capital city of Manila with the global platform of GrabExpress Inc. (" Grab ") GrabKitchen for food production and GrabFood for delivery services. Grab is Southeast Asia's largest mobile technology company that connects millions of consumers to millions of drivers, merchants, and businesses.

Keep reading... Show less

JustKitchen Opens Exclusive Location in Taoyuan Environmental Science and Technology Park via its JKOS Ordering System

TSXV: JK   OTCQB: JKHCF   FRA: 68Z

The Company Will Operate a Ghost Kitchen within Jialong Technology to
Provide Catered Food for Corporate Employees as well as Branded Meals
to Other Huanke Road Manufacturers

Keep reading... Show less

JustKitchen Enters Singapore Market by Opening Two Ghost Kitchens

TSXV: JK OTCQB: JKHCF FRA: 68Z

The Company Opened its Telok and Tampines Locations on April 4, 2022 as Part of an Eight-Location Plan for the Country Within the Next Six Months

Keep reading... Show less
×