Investing News Network

Markets
TSX18834.16-194.70
TSXV615.94-7.29
DOW30967.82-129.44
S&P 5003831.39+6.06
NASD11322.24+194.39
ASX6629.30+16.70
Commodities
Gold1768.50-0.36
Silver19.13-0.09
Copper3.35-0.06
Palladium1929.50+1.50
Platinum864.00-1.00
Oil99.94+0.44
Heating Oil3.57-0.03
Natural Gas5.60+0.07
Currencies
BTCUSD20215.30-58.30
USDCAD1.3040+0.0006
USDEUR0.9746-0.0004
USDGBP0.8364-0.0005
USDAUD1.4709-0.0013
USDJPY135.38-0.14

Incyte Corporation

Incyte focuses on the discovery and development of small-molecule drugs. The firm's lead drug, Jakafi, treats two types of rare blood cancer and graft versus host disease and is partnered with Novartis. Incyte's other marketed drugs include rheumatoid arthritis treatment Olumiant (licensed to Lilly), and oncology drugs Iclusig (chronic myeloid leukemia), Pemazyre (cholangiocarcinoma), Tabrecta (lung cancer), and Monjuvi (diffuse large B-cell lymphoma). The firm's first dermatology product, Opzelura, was approved in 2021 for atopic dermatitis. Incyte's pipeline includes a broad array of oncology and dermatology programs.

×