Investing News Network

Markets
TSX19046.39-176.35
TSXV626.21-18.70
DOW31028.79+81.80
S&P 5003815.27-6.28
NASD11151.92-29.62
ASX6763.60+57.60
Commodities
Gold1815.95-2.62
Silver20.75-0.07
Copper3.780.00
Palladium1963.50+94.50
Platinum916.00+6.00
Oil110.83-0.93
Heating Oil4.02-0.10
Natural Gas6.53-0.04
Currencies
BTCUSD20095.67-240.06
USDCAD1.2881+0.0008
USDEUR0.9570+0.0067
USDGBP0.8241+0.0037
USDAUD1.4529+0.0045
USDJPY136.53+0.48

Green Thumb Industries Opens Good Green Grant Applications

Green Thumb Industries Inc. ("Green Thumb") (CSE: GTII) (OTCQX: GTBIF), a leading national cannabis consumer packaged goods company and owner of RISE Dispensaries opened applications for the third round of its Good Green Grant Program.

"The Good Green Grant Program was born out of the desire to reinvest cannabis funds back into the community and create opportunities for nonprofit organizations who are doing the groundwork to create real and sustained progress against the War on Drugs," said Green Thumb Founder and Chief Executive Officer Ben Kovler. "Through this program, we are supporting nonprofits to help create opportunity and change in impacted communities."

Keep reading... Show less

Green Thumb Industries Announces Conference Participation for June 2022

Green Thumb Industries Inc. (Green Thumb) (CSE: GTII) (OTCQX: GTBIF), a leading national cannabis consumer packaged goods company and owner of RISE dispensaries today announced its executive team will participate in the following conferences in June 2022:

19 th Annual Craig-Hallum Institutional Investor Conference (Virtual), June 1, 2022: Management will participate in one-on-one meetings.

Keep reading... Show less

Green Thumb Industries Reports First Quarter 2022 Financial Results

Green Thumb Industries Inc. (Green Thumb) (CSE: GTII) (OTCQX: GTBIF), a leading national cannabis consumer packaged goods company and owner of RISE dispensaries today reported its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2022. Financial results are reported in accordance with U.S. generally accepted accounting principles ("GAAP") and all currency is in U.S. dollars.

Highlights for the first quarter ended March 31, 2022:

Keep reading... Show less
×