Investing News Network

Markets
TSX18861.36-217.28
TSXV617.26-9.08
DOW31097.26+321.83
S&P 5003825.33+39.95
NASD11127.85+99.11
ASX6539.90-28.20
Commodities
Gold1809.91-0.13
Silver19.89+0.03
Copper3.61-0.10
Palladium1965.07+9.98
Platinum891.26+2.98
Oil108.46+2.70
Heating Oil3.96+0.13
Natural Gas5.620.00
Currencies
BTCUSD19056.17-262.73
USDCAD1.2890+0.0105
USDEUR0.9589+0.0001
USDGBP0.8261-0.0008
USDAUD1.4672-0.0016
USDJPY135.22+0.14

Cresco Labs Announces Conference Participation for June 2022

Cresco Labs (CSE:CL) (OTCQX:CRLBF) ("Cresco Labs" or "the Company"), a vertically integrated multistate operator and the number one U.S. wholesaler of branded cannabis products, today announced its executive team will participate in the following conferences in June 2022:

Jefferies Cannabis Summit, June 2, 2022 (New York): Chief Commercial Officer Greg Butler will participate in a panel titled, " Building a $1 billion Cannabis Brand ", moderated by analyst Owen Bennett and management will participate in one-on-one meetings.

Keep reading... Show less

Cresco Labs Announces First Quarter 2022 Results

Company reports 20% year-over-year revenue growth and 45% year-over-year adjusted EBITDA 1 growth and continues industry leadership in branded wholesale and retail productivity

Clears first milestone in proposed Columbia Care transaction with expiration of 30-day HSR 2 review period

Keep reading... Show less

Cresco Labs Announces the Expiration of the HSR Act Waiting Period for the Proposed Acquisition of Columbia Care

Cresco Labs Inc. (CSE:CL) (OTCQX:CRLBF) ("Cresco Labs" or the "Company") and Columbia Care Inc. (NEO:CCHW) (CSE:CCHW) (OTCQX:CCHWF) (FSE:3LP) ("Columbia Care"), today announced the expiration of the 30-day waiting period under the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976 (the "HSR Act") in connection with Cresco Labs' previously announced proposed acquisition of Columbia Care (the "Transaction").

"Completion of the HSR milestone is a major step towards closing the acquisition of Columbia Care. We've been concurrently working on our divestiture process and working with our state regulators to align with our previously disclosed estimated closing timeline of year-end," said Charles Bachtell, CEO of Cresco Labs. "With this acquisition, we will be able to leverage our best selling cannabis portfolio 1 across the most exciting footprint in cannabis and further develop our leading positions with exposure to all ten of the largest projected revenue states in 2025, according to BDSA."

Keep reading... Show less
×