Investing News Network

Markets
TSX19078.64-144.10
TSXV626.34-18.57
DOW31029.31+82.32
S&P 5003818.83-2.72
NASD11177.89-3.65
ASX6700.20-63.40
Commodities
Gold1819.94+1.12
Silver20.76+0.01
Copper3.77-0.01
Palladium1990.00+28.00
Platinum921.50+2.50
Oil110.30+0.52
Heating Oil3.960.00
Natural Gas6.51+0.01
Currencies
BTCUSD20051.69-68.55
USDCAD1.2885+0.0001
USDEUR0.9568-0.0004
USDGBP0.8242-0.0002
USDAUD1.4509-0.0029
USDJPY136.64+0.02

BELLUS Health to Participate in the Jefferies Healthcare Conference

BELLUS Health Inc. (Nasdaq:BLU; TSX:BLU) ("BELLUS Health" or the "Company"), a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing novel therapeutics for the treatment of refractory chronic cough ("RCC") and other cough hypersensitivity indications, today announced that Roberto Bellini, BELLUS Health's President and Chief Executive Officer, will be participating in a fireside chat at the Jefferies Healthcare Conference, being held in New York, NY from June 8-10, 2022.

Presentation Details:
Event: Jefferies Healthcare Conference
Date/Time: Wednesday, June 8 th , 2022 at 11:00 a.m. ET
Location: New York, NY

Keep reading... Show less

BELLUS Health Reports First Quarter 2022 Financial Results and Business Highlights

- End-of-Phase 2 meeting with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration ("FDA") scheduled for June of 2022; Plan to initiate the Phase 3 program in the second half of 2022 -

- Three late-breaking abstracts reviewing clinical data from the Phase 2b SOOTHE trial will be presented at the upcoming American Thoracic Society ("ATS") 2022 International Conference -

Keep reading... Show less

BELLUS Health to Present Late-Breaking Clinical Data from the Phase 2b SOOTHE Trial of BLU-5937 at the ATS 2022 International Conference

BELLUS Health Inc. (Nasdaq:BLU; TSX:BLU) ("BELLUS Health" or the "Company"), a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing novel therapeutics for the treatment of refractory chronic cough ("RCC") and other cough hypersensitivity indications, today announced that three late-breaking abstracts reviewing clinical data from the Phase 2b SOOTHE trial will be presented at the upcoming American Thoracic Society (ATS) 2022 International Conference, being held in San Francisco, CA from May 13-18, 2022.

Mini Symposium Details:
Title: Safety and Efficacy of BLU-5937 in the Treatment of Refractory Chronic Cough from the Phase 2b Soothe Trial
Session: Session C93 - Clinical Trials in Chronic Lung Disease
Date/Time: Tuesday, May 17, 2022, 6:35-6:45 p.m. ET/3:35-3:45 p.m. PT

Keep reading... Show less
×