Investing News Network

Markets
TSX18834.16-194.70
TSXV615.94-7.29
DOW30967.82-129.44
S&P 5003831.39+6.06
NASD11322.24+194.39
ASX6629.30+16.70
Commodities
Gold1761.67-7.19
Silver19.17-0.05
Copper3.39-0.03
Palladium1949.40+21.40
Platinum860.29-4.71
Oil99.58+0.08
Heating Oil3.56-0.04
Natural Gas5.61+0.08
Currencies
BTCUSD20158.99-114.61
USDCAD1.3037+0.0003
USDEUR0.9789+0.0039
USDGBP0.8381+0.0011
USDAUD1.4718-0.0003
USDJPY135.31-0.21

ATAC Resources Ltd.

ATAC Resources Ltd is a Vancouver-based exploration company focused on exploring for gold in Yukon and Nevada. Work on its 1,700 km2 Rackla Gold Property in Yukon has resulted in the Osiris Project Inferred Mineral Resource of 1,685,000 oz of gold at an average grade of 4.23 g/t (in 12.4 Mt), a positive Preliminary Economic Assessment for the Tiger Gold Deposit, and numerous early-stage gold and base metal discoveries. The Rackla Gold property includes Osiris Project, Orion Project and Rau Project.

×